x

Send Us A Client Enquiry

If your enquiry is not client related, then please contact one of our offices directly with your enquiry or

Privacy Policy

As a member of Executives Online, please be familiar with all the policies we use including on our website. The below is our Privacy Policy:

Executives Online's principal activity is Fast-Track Executive Recruitment including Interim Management, Change Management, Project Management, and Executive Recruitment. We take the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Our privacy policy covers Executives Online and its websites. We are based in Winchester, UK.

Executives Online's Privacy Policy sets out the ways that Executives Online processes personal data. This Privacy Policy only relates to personal data collected by Executives Online via the Executives Online websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to personal data provided to Executives Online by any other means. Any personal data collected by Executives Online is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

The Executives Online websites comply with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you have any questions about security please contact Executives Online on 0845 053 1188 or by e-mail to data@executivesonline.co.uk.

Executives Online will use the information you submit on this website together with other information for administration and marketing purposes. We may keep your information for a reasonable period to contact you about our services. We also use cookies, which is software that profiles your use of this website.

1. Data Collection and Purpose Specification

During the course of any visit to Executives Online web pages, something called a 'cookie' will be downloaded to your computer. Many websites do this, because the cookies provide non-personal statistical information about what people do on our website. For example: the time spent viewing a page, common paths taken by visitors through the site, browser settings and other general information. We use this data to improve the services on our site and to refine the user experience.

2. Submitting Personal Information

Executives Online will only use your information for the purposes stated and for which you have given us your consent.

When you supply any personal information to Executives Online we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly; that is, we must explain how we will use it and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else. In general, any information you provide to Executives Online will only be used within Executives Online for marketing purposes and customer administration. It will never be supplied to anyone outside the company without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged by law to disclose it.

3. Confidentiality and Security

Executives Online holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.

The nature of our business does not require secure transmission methods since we don't deal with sensitive personal data (e.g. financial transactions) on our website. We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:

  • Unauthorised access
  • Improper use or disclosure
  • Unauthorised modification
  • Unlawful destruction or accidental loss

All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data.

We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to state institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

4. Access to the Personal Data We May Hold About You

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that Executives Online holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Please address requests to the Data Management Department, Executives Online, Staple House, 3rd Floor, Staple Gardens, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 8SR.

We will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, within a week – although we may before require proof of your identity. We will provide the information without any charge.

We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:

  • erased
  • rectified or amended
  • completed

5. Children's Privacy

The nature of our business is such that we are not interested in collecting children's data.

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children. We do not take specific steps to protect the privacy of children who disclose their personal data to us. If we are aware that a minor has submitted data to us, we delete it from our system.

6. What is a Cookie?

For more information about cookies you can visit: www.allaboutcookies.org. Executives Online is not responsible for the content of external websites.

How to Contact Us

3rd Floor, Athenia House
10-14 Andover Road
Winchester
Hampshire
SO23 7BS

Telephone: 01962 893 300
enquiries@executivesonline.co.uk